Difference between revisions of "AI Act Tutorial"
From David Vernon's Wiki
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| '''7. AIA Accuracy, robustness and cybersecurity of high risk systems''' <BR> Title III, chapter 2 – art. 15 || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/7.%20AIA%20Accuracy,%20robustness%20and%20cybersecurity%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pptx pptx with voice-over] || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/7.%20AIA%20Accuracy,%20robustness%20and%20cybersecurity%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pdf pdf preview] | | '''7. AIA Accuracy, robustness and cybersecurity of high risk systems''' <BR> Title III, chapter 2 – art. 15 || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/7.%20AIA%20Accuracy,%20robustness%20and%20cybersecurity%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pptx pptx with voice-over] || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/7.%20AIA%20Accuracy,%20robustness%20and%20cybersecurity%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pdf pdf preview] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''8. AIA Obligations of providers of high risk systems''' <BR> Title III, chapter 3 – art. 16-23 || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/8.%20AIA%20Obligations%20of%20providers%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pptx pptx with voice-over] || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/8.%20AIA%20Obligations%20of%20providers%20of%20high%20risk%20systems. | + | | '''8. AIA Obligations of providers of high risk systems''' <BR> Title III, chapter 3 – art. 16-23 || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/8.%20AIA%20Obligations%20of%20providers%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pptx pptx with voice-over] || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/8.%20AIA%20Obligations%20of%20providers%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pdf pdf preview] |
|- | |- | ||
|'''9. AIA Obligations for users of high risk systems''' <BR> Title III, chapter 3 – art. 29 || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/9.%20AIA%20Obligations%20for%20users%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pptx pptx with voice-over] || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/9.%20AIA%20Obligations%20for%20users%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pdf pdf preview] | |'''9. AIA Obligations for users of high risk systems''' <BR> Title III, chapter 3 – art. 29 || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/9.%20AIA%20Obligations%20for%20users%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pptx pptx with voice-over] || [http://www.vernon.eu/AI_Act/9.%20AIA%20Obligations%20for%20users%20of%20high%20risk%20systems.pdf pdf preview] | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 8 April 2024
The following is a series of slide-sets with audio, prepared by Mireille Hildebrandt, Radboud University, for the HumanE-AI-net European Network of Human-centered Artificial Intelligence, and presented on 26 June 2021.
Note: a new tutorial is being prepared by Giancarlo Gori, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB), which will address the relevance of the final version of the AI Act for human-centric AI.
| 0. AIA Live Overview on 25 June 2021 | pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 1. AIA General provisions, definitions and prohibitions Title I – art. 1-4, Annex I and Title II – art. 5 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 2. AIA What are high-risk AI systems? Title III, chapter 1 – art. 6-7, Annex II and III |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 3. AIA Risk management system for high risk systems Title III, chapter 2 – art. 9 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 4. AIA Data and data governance of high risk systems. What information must be provided to whom and how? Title III, chapter 2 – art. 10 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 5. AIA Transparency of high risk systems Title III, chapter 2 – art. 13 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 6. AIA Human oversight of high risk systems Title III, chapter 2 – art. 14 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 7. AIA Accuracy, robustness and cybersecurity of high risk systems Title III, chapter 2 – art. 15 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 8. AIA Obligations of providers of high risk systems Title III, chapter 3 – art. 16-23 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 9. AIA Obligations for users of high risk systems Title III, chapter 3 – art. 29 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 10. AIA Notification, conformity assessment of high risk systems Title III, chapter 5 – art. 42-44 and 48-49 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 11. AIA Transparency for medium risk systems Title IV – art. 52 |
pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
| 12. AIA Remaining issues | pptx with voice-over | pdf preview |
References
M. Veale and F. Zuiderveen Borgesius, Demystifying the Draft EU Artificial Intelligence Act, Computer Law Review International, doi.org/10.9785/cri-2021-220402.